Conference 2019

Aviation Group SOC 1 report

Aviation Group Annual Report 2018

Aviation Conference Briefing No 1

Annex A    Election Regulations & Candidate Profile Acceptance Form

Annex B    Group Constitution

Annex C   Group Nomination Form

Annex D   ATM Nomination Form

Annex E    Airport Operators Form

Annex F    Motions Form

Annex G   Emergency Motions Form

Annex H  Reference Back

Annex I     SOC Election Form

Annex J    Branch Delegates Form

Annex K    Trainee Delegates Nomination

Annex L   Guidance to Motions

Annex M   Block Vote Elections Regulation &   Candidate Profile Acceptance Form

Annex N   Outcome of Branch Elections

 

Branch Nominations for GEC & SEC

HEATHROW AIRPORT

Group Executive Committee

  • President  - Tahir Latif
  • Vice President - Sue Rose
  • Assistant Secretary (CAA)   - Vas Gopinathan
  • Assistant Secretary (Airport Operators)  - Mick McGrath
  • Assistant Secretary (ATM)  - Simon Campbell Gurry
  • Organier - Vickie Herd
  • GEC (ATM Operational Grades) - Adrian Broadbent
  • GEC (ATM Non Opps Grade) - Gavin Alexander
  • GEC (AO Grade) - Mark Barry
  • GEC (AO Grade) - Peter West
  • GEC (CAA) - Christine Ale
  • GEC  - Ben Lamberth
  • GEC  - Geoff Budd
  • GEC - Ramila Soni

Airport Operators Section Committee

  • President   - Mick McGrath
  • Assistant Secretary - Saima Shah
  • Executive Member - Peter West
  • Executive Member -Ben Lamberth

 NATS CENTRAL & WEST

 Group Executive Committee

  • President -  Tahir Latif
  • Vice President  - Sue Rose
  • Assistant Secretary (ATM) - Simon Campbell Gurry
  • Assistant Secretary (Airport Operators) Mick McGrath
  • Assistant Secretary (CAA) - Vas Gopinathan
  • Organiser - Vickie Herd
  • GEC (ATM Operational Grades) - Adrian Broadbent
  • GEC (ATM Non Opps Grade) -  Gavin Alexander
  • GEC (AO Grades) -   Mark Barry
  • GEC (AO Grades) - Peter West
  • GEC (CAA) - Christine Ale
  • GEC- Geoff Budd
  • GEC - Ramila Soni
  • GEC - Rory Devlin

 NATS CTC

 Group Executive Committee

  • President -  Tahir Latif
  • Vice President - Sue Rose
  • Assistant Secretary (ATM) - Simon Campbell Gurry
  • Assistant Secretary (Airport Operators) - Mick McGrath
  • Assistant Secretary (CAA) - Vas Gopinathan
  • Organiser  - Vickie Herd
  • Treasurer  -Nick Tidiman
  • GEC (AO Grades) - Mark Barry
  • GEC (AO Grades) - Peter West
  • GEC (CAA)   - Christine Ale
  • GEC   Geoff Budd
  • GEC  - Ramila Soni
  • GEC  - Rory Devlin

 ATM Section Committee

  • President - Simon Campbell-Gurry
  • Vice President - Geoff Budd
  • Assistant Secretary - Adrian Broadbent
  • Organiser -  John Payne
  • Executive Member ATM Non Opps- Louise Blower
  • Executive Member - Alkan Shinasi
  • Executive Member - Anne Handley
  • Executive Member - Sonia Walker
  • Executive Member - Gavin Alexander
  • Executive Member - Keith Gilchrist
  • Executive Member - Samantha Whittaker

 NATS PRESTWICK

 Group Executive Committee

  • President -Tahir Latif
  • Vice President - Sue Rose
  • Assistant Secretary (ATM) - Simon Campbell Gurry
  • Assistant Secretary (CAA) - Vas Gopinathan
  • Assistant Secretary (Airport Operators) Mick McGrath
  • Organiser - Vickie Herd
  • Treasurer - Gavin Alexander
  • GEC (ATM Operational Grades) - Adrian Broadbent
  • GEC (CAA) - Christine Ale
  • GEC (ATM Non Opps Grade) - Gavin Alexander
  • GEC (AO Grade) - Mark Barry
  • GEC (AO Grade) - Peter West
  • GEC - Ramila Soni
  • GEC  -Rory Devlin
  • GEC   - Geoff Budd

 ATM Section Committee

  • President  - Simon Campbell-Gurry
  • Vice President -  Geoff Budd
  • Assistant Secretary - Adrian Broadbent
  • Organiser -  John Payne
  • Executive Member - Alkan Shinasi
  • Executive Member - Anne Handley
  • Executive Member  - Sonia Walker
  • Executive Member  - Gavin Alexander
  • Executive Member -  Keith Gilchrist
  • Executive Member - Samantha Whittaker

NATS SWANWICK

Group Executive Committee

  • President  - Tahir Latif
  • Vice President    - Sue Rose
  • Assistant Secretary (CAA)  -  Vas Gopinathan
  • Assistant Secretary (ATM) - Simon Campbell Gurry
  • Organiser -  Vickie Herd
  • GEC (AO Grade)  -  Christine Ale
  • GEC (AO Grade)  -  Gavin Alexander
  • GEC (CAA)  -   Peter West
  • GEC  -  Geoff Budd
  • GEC  -  Ramila Soni
  • GEC   -  Rory Devlin

ATM Section Committee

  • President    - Simon Campbell-Gurry
  • Vice President   -  Geoff Budd
  • Assistant Secretary -  Adrian Broadbent
  • Organiser  -  John Payne
  • Executive Member ATM Non Opps - Anne Handley
  • Executive Member  -  Alkan Shinasi
  • Executive Member  - Sonia Walker
  • Executive Member   - Gavin Alexander
  • Executive Member  -   Keith Gilchrist
  • Executive Member  -   Samantha Whittaker

 

Share PCS:

Visit PCS social sites:

FacebookTwitterYouTubeFlickr