Conference

PCS Annual DfT Group Conference Branch Nominations 2019.

DfT East Midlands

Group President

Paul Williams

Group Vice President

Karl Hornby

Group Treasurer

Gareth Payne

Group Equality Officer

John Hegney

Group Organiser

Peter Collier

Group Learning Coordinator

Steve Collington

Ordinary GEC Member

John Maloney

Ordinary GEC Member

Damian Evans

Ordinary GEC Member

Jacky Mcormack

Ordinary GEC Member

Karl Hornby

Ordinary GEC Member

Donna Wight

Ordinary GEC Member

Darren Gerrard

Ordinary GEC Member

Pete Collier

DfT DVLA

Group Treasurer

Gareth Payne

Ordinary GEC Member

Andrea Slarke

Ordinary GEC Member

Sarah Evans

Ordinary GEC Member

Gareth Hicks

Ordinary GEC Member

Brian McGarry

DfT London & South East

Group President

Paul Williams

DfT North West

Group Equality Officer

John Hegney

Ordinary GEC Member

Lindsay Alder

Ordinary GEC Member

Darren Gerrard

Ordinary GEC Member

Gerard Mulcahy

Ordinary GEC Member

Jacky Mcormack

DfT South West

Group President

Paul Williams

Group Equality Officer

John Hegney

Group Organiser

Pete Collier

Group Learning Coordinator

Steve Collington

Ordinary GEC Member

Mark Dollar

Ordinary GEC Member

Donna Wight

Ordinary GEC Member

Darren Gerrard

Ordinary GEC Member

Jacky Mcormack

Ordinary GEC Member

John Maloney

Ordinary GEC Member

Gareth Payne

Ordinary GEC Member

Gareth Hicks

Ordinary GEC Member

Andrea Slarke

Ordinary GEC Member

Lindsay Alder

Ordinary GEC Member

Gilaine Young

Ordinary GEC Member

Ian Graham

Ordinary GEC Member

Andrew Cooper

Ordinary GEC Member

Karl Hornby

DfT Wales

Group Equality Officer

John Hegney

Ordinary GEC Member

Damian Evans

DfT Yorkshire & the Humber

Group President

Paul Williams

Group Treasurer

Gareth Payne

Group Equality Officer

John Hegney

Group Organiser

Peter Collier

Group Learning Coordinator

Steve Collington

Ordinary GEC Member

John Hegney

Ordinary GEC Member

Gilaine Young

Ordinary GEC Member

Donna Wight

Ordinary GEC Member

Darren Gerrard

Ordinary GEC Member

John Maloney

Ordinary GEC Member

Lindsay Alder

GEC Member

Mark Dollar

GEC Member

Karl Hornby

Ordinary GEC Member

Andrea Slarke

Ordinary GEC Member

Jacky Mcormack

Ordinary GEC Member

Gerrard Mulcahy

Ordinary GEC Member

Gareth Hicks

Ordinary GEC Member

Ian Graham

Ordinary GEC member

Damian Evans

 

2019 DfT Group Conference - 20 May & 21 May 

DfT AGM Timetable for 2019

Branch  Branch Name AGM Calling Date 2019
201050 DfT - DVLA 20th February
201051 DfT - East Midlands 28th February
201052 DfT - Eastern  
201053 DfT - London & South East 5th March
201054 DfT - North West 15th February
201055 DfT - Northern 7th February
201056 DfT - Scotland & Northen Ireland 26th February
201057 DfT - South West 22nd February
201058 DfT - Wales 26th February
201059 DfT - West Midlands 1st March (12-2:30 in The Cube)
201060 DfT - Yorkshire & Humberside 15th February

 

DfT Annual Report 2018

Conference briefings 2019

Conference Circular 1 - Conference Circular 1 - BB/01/19 

Annex A - DfT Group Constitution 2019

Annex B - Motion Form

Annex C - Emergency Motion Form

Annex D - Reference Back

Annex E - Branch Delegate Form

Annex F - Trainee Delegates Form

Annex G - DfT Group Election Regulations 2019 and Candidate Acceptance Forms

Annex H - DfT Block Vote Regulations 2019

Annex I - GEC& SOC Branch Nominations Form 2019

Annex J - Group Election Timetable 2019

 

Conference Circular No 2

Form 1 - Expenses Form

Form 2 -  Expenses Policy

Form 3 - Corporate Travel Management Booking Form

Form 4 -  Creche Booking Form

Form 5 - Accommodation Booking Form

Form 7 - DfT Time Off to attend PCS Conference drafts for letters

 

Share PCS:

Visit PCS social sites:

FacebookTwitterYouTubeFlickr